LEGAL NOTICE

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site http://www.building-reality.com/ the identity various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS BUILDING REALITY - SIRET: 83151347800014 - Building Reality, SAS BUILDING REALITY - Headquarters: 589 RTE DEPARTEMENTALE 06270 VILLENEUVE LOUBET

Creator : Léa MONNOT

Publication Manager: Building Reality - building-reality@gmail.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster : Nicolas LAURENT

Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix, registered with the RCS of Roubaix at number B424 761 419

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

Use of the site http://www.building-reality.com/ implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.building-reality.com/  are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Building Reality, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site http://www.building-reality.com/ is updated regularly by Building Reality. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site http://www.building-reality.com/ is intended to provide information about all of the company's activities.

Building Reality strives to provide on-site http://www.building-reality.com/  information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information indicated on the site http://www.building-reality.com/  are given as an indication, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site  http://www.building-reality.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were posted online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a browser last generation updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Building Reality owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Building Reality.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

Building Reality can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the site. http://www.building-reality.com/, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Building Reality can not also be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.building-reality.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Building Reality reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Building Reality also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site http://www.building-reality.com/, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site http://www.building-reality.com/, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Building Reality only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.building-reality.com/. The user provides information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.building-reality.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.building-reality.com/  is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Building Reality and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site http://www.building-reality.com/.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.building-reality.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Building Reality. However, Building Reality does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

Navigation on the site http://www.building-reality.com/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance..

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.building-reality.com/  is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and the freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).